These are SHL Awards.
Award | Description | Holder |
---|---|---|
SHL Cup | Awarded to the SHL Playoffs Winner. | Astral Aeroes, 2013-2014 |
Chairman of Four Award | Awarded to the Division Champion (2004-2010) (Will be brought back to 2015-2016) season |
Team X (2010) Ultimate Royals (2010) |
Kingship Trophy | Awarded to team with most points in regular season | Astral Aeroes with 108, 2013-2014 |
Majestic Trophy | Awarded to the league's MVP. | Andy Martin, 2013-2014 |
Phillips Trophy | Awarded to high playing ability, outstanding sportmanship and conduct. | Daiku Javielle 2013-2014 |
Goliath Ironwall Trophy | Awarded to the top goaltender. | William Smith 2013-2014 |
Katana Trophy | Awarded to the top rookie. | Dirk Dutang 2013-2014 |
Soundwave Trophy | Awarded to the player who has the biggest breakthrough with many notable achievements. | Michael Torio 2013-2014 |
Red Stick Trophy | Awarded to the player with the most points at the end of the season. | Geber Lopezel with 122, 2013-2014 |
Iron Fist Trophy | Awarded to the best defenceman of the league. | Thomas Gateau, 30-34-64 |
Canadian Leaf Trophy | Awarded to the playoff's MVP. | Grant Martin and Robert Cowen |
Iron Puck Trophy | Awarded for getting the most goals in the season. | Geber Lopezel with 52 |
Top Hat Trophy | Awarded for the player with the most hat tricks in the season. | Chad Rodriguez with 7 |
Bardo Trophy | Awarded for getting the most assists in the season. | David Fijin with 76 |
Greene Trophy | Awarded for outstanding performance, player of the year | Sid Friar with 50 |
Captain Victory Award | Awarded to the best captain of the season. | Andy Martin, 45-55-100 |
2015-2016 Season[]
- Chairman of Four Award Winners: Black Blades and Citadel Centurions
- Kingship Award: Citadel Centurions
- Majestic Trophy Nominess: David Fijin, Oliver Marton, Ben Beccam
- Phillips Trophy Nominees: David Rolston, Lucas Palchuk, Colton Caine
- Goliath Ironwall Trophy Nominees: William Smith, Buck Kampra, Marcus Granluck
- Katana Trophy Nominees: Ran Godfrey, DeMarcus Jones, Matt MacDonald
- Soundwave Trophy: Alexander Wall, Drew Gaudron, Matt MacDonald
- Red Stick Trophy Winner: David Fijin
- Iron Fist Trophy Nominees: Mark Nilsson, Seth Davidson, Wolfgang Schwartzsteiger
- Iron Puck Trophy Winner: Nick Phillips
- Top Hat Trophy Winner: David Rolston
- Bardo Trophy Winner: David Fijin
- Greene Trophy Nominees: David Fijin, Barry Bolt, Nick Phillips
- Captain Victory Trophy Nominees: Roy Vallus, David Fijin, Barry Bolt
- Canadian Leaf MVP Trophy Winner: Matthias Falleaf
- Royal Jersey MLP Trophy Winner: Roy Vallus
- Veiled Heart MOP Trophy Winner: Alexander Wall
2016-2017 Season[]
- Chairman of Four Award Winners: Scarlet Saviors and Green Hornets
- Kingship Award: Scarlet Saviors
- Majestic Trophy Nominess: Ted Mauvre, Bixby Clements, Rick Dowan
- Phillips Trophy Nominees: Kevin Johnson, Roy Vallus, Igius Gonzalez
- Goliath Ironwall Trophy Nominees: Drew Gaudron, Justin Lambré, Andre Montoja
- Katana Trophy Nominees: Korby Klauser, Brady Bellack, Max Rosenblad
- Soundwave Trophy: Tyson Schauss, David Eir, Bixby Clements
- Red Stick Trophy Winner: Oliver Marton
- Iron Fist Trophy Nominees: Jesse Valwell, Seth Derchi, Bixby Clements
- Iron Puck Trophy Winner: Nick Phillips
- Top Hat Trophy Winner: Nikita Volkqvist
- Bardo Trophy Winner: Ted Mauvre
- Greene Trophy Nominees: Nick Phillips, Mats Wyld, Nikita Volkqvist
- Captain Victory Trophy Nominees: Anton Steele, Oliver Marton, Nikita Volkqvist
- Canadian Leaf MVP Trophy Winner: Justin Lambré
- Royal Jersey MLP Trophy Winner: Ted Mauvre
- Veiled Heart MOP Trophy Winner: Klaus Komos
- SHL Cup Champion: Branton Nickels 4-2 against the Green Hornets
2017-2018 Season[]
- Chairman of Four Award Winners: Damon City Warlords (104 points) and Benton Bruisers (94 points)
- Kingship Award: Damon City Warlords (104 points)
- Majestic Trophy Nominess (League MVP): Jamie Chung, Denis Durgman, Felix Kruder
- Phillips Trophy Nominees (Best Professionalism):
- Goliath Ironwall Trophy Nominees (Best Goalie): Buck Kampra (30-8-2), Dixon Teach (26-11-3), Thom Timothy (27-9-4)
- Katana Trophy Nominees (Best Rookie): Felix Kruder, Shay Draxon, Anton Rakshev
- Soundwave Trophy (Story of the Year): David Eir, Klaus Komos, Dixon Teach
- Red Stick Trophy Winner (Most Points): Nick Phillips (108 points)
- Iron Fist Trophy Nominees (Best Defenseman): Denis Durgman, Morgan Kerchuk, Thomas Bronec
- Iron Puck Trophy Winner (Most Goals): Anton Vadilev (50 goals)
- Top Hat Trophy Winner (Most Hat Tricks): Anton Vadilev (7 hat tricks)
- Bardo Trophy Winner (Most Assists): Denis Durgman (88 assists)
- Corona Trophy Nominees (Best Two-Way Player):
- Greene Trophy Nominees (Player of the Year):
- Captain Victory Trophy Nominees (Most Honorable Captain): Andy Martin, Anton Steele, Lucius Kane
- Canadian Leaf MVP Trophy Winner (Playoff MVP): Vince Benson
- Royal Jersey MLP Trophy Winner (Playoff Highest Scoring): Anton Steele
- Veiled Heart MOP Trophy Winner (Playoff Player of the Year): Thom Timothy
- SHL Cup Champion: Benton Bruisers in 5