FANDOM


This is the 2014-2015 season, the last season with the "Top 16" team format.

Game 69 (Upcoming): Ashtown vs Team X (1-2 F), Airdrie vs Orange (2-0), Benton vs White (2-3), Black vs Ultimate (4-0), Astral vs Green (5-4 OT), Koren vs Crozac (1-3), Daiku vs NHB (0-3), Escudo vs Brown (1-3), Scarlet vs Kimberly (0-2), Citadel vs Yellow (1-2 OT), Branton vs Mountain (2-4), Red vs Crimson (4-3 OT)

Game 70: Airdrie vs Team X (0-1 OT), Benton vs Black (2-3 OT), Crozac vs Citadel (4-3 OT), Mountain vs Ashtown (1-2), Daiku vs Yellow (2-4), NHB vs Astral (1-0), Red vs Koren (3-0), Scarlet vs Ultimate (2-3 OT), Escudo vs Orange (3-4 OT), Crimson vs Green (2-0), Branton vs Brown (2-1), Kimberly vs White (3-2)

Rules: Italicized means that team is eliminated from the playoff race. Bold is the current leader.

# Team Games Wins Losses Overtime Points
1 16px-TeamXLogo.png Team X 70 57 11 2 116
2 16px-AHALogo.png Airdrie High Angels 70 44 21 5 93
3 16px-RNLogo.png Red Nukes 70 43 21 6 92
4 16px-NHBLogo.png New Harbour Blues 70 38 27 5 81
5 16px-TDLogo.png Team Daiku 70 40 23 7 87
6 16px-Wwlogo.png White Warlocks 70 38 26 6 82
7 16px-Bnlogo.png Branton Nickels 70 36 23 11 83
8 16px-Mflogo.png Mountain Flyers 70 37 23 10 84
9 16px-Eelogo.png Escudo Executioners 70 37 25 8 82
10 16px-AALogo.png Astral Aeroes 70 37 26 7 81
11 16px-Bladelogo.png Black Blades 70 37 22 11 85
12 16px-Bblogo.png Benton Bruisers 70 36 22 12 84
13 16px-Bucklogo.png Brown Buccaneers 70 35 23 12 82
14 16px-Sslogo.png Scarlet Saviors 70 28 30 12 68
15 16px-Korenlogo.png Koren Killers 70 26 30 14 66
16 16px-Urlogo.png Ultimate Royals 70 38 25 7 83
17 16px-Cnlogo.png Crimson Ninjas 70 33 26 11 77
18 16px-Oologo.png Orange Orators 70 36 24 10 82
19 16px-Carlogo.png Crozac Cardinals 70 29 30 11 69
20 16px-Ghlogo.png Green Hornets 70 27 27 16 70
21 16px-Cclogo.png Citadel Centurions 70 24 34 12 60
22 16px-Knightslogo.png Kimberly Knights 70 26 32 12 64
23 16px-Yflogo.png Yellow Flash 70 28 29 13 69
24 16px-Ahlogo.png Ashtown Horsemen 70 29 28 13 71
Total 1680 780 - - --

321 + (252+51 = 303) = 624)

312 (-9) 303 (+9)

PlayoffsEdit

The playoffs will begin on the 7th of April.

SHL201501

Round One - QuarterfinalsEdit

The first round began on the 7th of April. Airdrie and Astral both secured swap seeds, but chose not to use them this season.

First Round, Game 1: Crimson vs Team X (1-3 F), Escudo vs Black (4-3 OT), Astral vs Airdrie (2-3 OT), Brown vs Mountain (2-1), NHB vs Red (2-1 OT), White vs Benton (2-1 F), Orange vs Daiku (2-4 F), Branton vs Ultimate (2-0 F)

First Round, Game 2: Team X vs Crimson (2-1 F), Black vs Escudo (3-5 F), Airdrie vs Astral (0-1 OT), Mountain vs Brown (3-0 F), Red vs NHB (4-1 F), Benton vs White (1-3 F), Daiku vs Orange (3-1 F), Ultimate vs Branton (4-5 OT)

First Round, Game 3: Crimson vs Team X (0-2 F), Escudo vs Black (0-4 F), Astral vs Airdrie (2-1 F), Brown vs Mountain (1-3 F), NHB vs Red (2-5 F), White vs Benton (2-3 F), Orange vs Daiku (1-0 F), Branton vs Ultimate (4-2 F)

First Round, Game 4: Team X vs Crimson (4-0 F), Black vs Escudo (3-2 OT), Airdrie vs Astral (3-1), Mountain vs Brown (3-4 OT), Red vs NHB (2-4 F), Benton vs White (4-1), Daiku vs Orange (3-5 F), Ultimate vs Branton (2-0 F)

First Round, Game 5: Escudo vs Black (1-4 F), Astral vs Airdrie (3-4 OT), Brown vs Mountain (0-3 F), NHB vs Red (2-4 F), White vs Benton (3-2 OT), Orange vs Daiku (3-2 OT), Branton vs Ultimate (2-0 F)

First Round, Game 6: Black vs Escudo (2-4 F), Airdrie vs Astral (4-3 F), Mountain vs Brown (3-2 OT), Red vs NHB (1-0 OT), Benton vs White (3-1 F), Daiku vs Orange (2-0 F)

First Round, Game 7: Escudo vs Black (0-2 F), White vs Benton (2-3 F), Orange vs Daiku (3-5 F)

Attacker P P Defender
16px-TeamXLogo.png Team X (57-11-2) 4 0 (33-26-11) 16px-Cnlogo.png Crimson Ninjas
16px-Bladelogo.png Black Blades (37-22-11) 4 3 (37-25-8) 16px-Eelogo.png Escudo Executioners
16px-AHALogo.png Airdrie High Angels (44-21-5) 4 2 (37-26-7) 16px-AALogo.png Astral Aeroes
16px-Mflogo.png Mountain Flyers (37-23-10) 4 2 (35-23-12) 16px-Bucklogo.png Brown Buccaneers
Attacker P P Defender
16px-RNLogo.png Red Nukes (43-21-6) 4 2 (38-27-5) 16px-NHBLogo.png New Harbour Blues
16px-Bblogo.png Benton Bruisers (36-22-12)  4 3 (38-26-6) 16px-Wwlogo.png White Warlocks
16px-TDLogo.png Team Daiku (40-23-7) 4 3 (36-24-10) 16px-Oologo.png Orange Orators
16px-Urlogo.png Ultimate Royals (38-25-7) 1 4 (36-23-11) 16px-Bnlogo.png Branton Nickels


Round Two - SemifinalsEdit

This second round begins on the 22nd of April. Eight teams remain.

Second Round, Game One: Black vs Team X (2-6 F), Mountain vs Airdrie (3-1 F), Benton vs Red (3-2 F), Branton vs Team Daiku (2-3 2OT)

Second Round, Game Two: Team X vs Black (3-2 F), Airdrie vs Mountain (3-2 F), Red vs Benton (1-4 F), Team Daiku vs Branton (3-5 F)

Second Round, Game Three: Black vs Team X (3-2 OT), Mountain vs Airdrie (4-5 2OT), Benton vs Red (2-6 F), Branton vs Team Daiku (0-3 F)

Second Round, Game Four: Team X vs Black (4-2 F), Airdrie vs Mountain (0-2 F), Red vs Benton (3-2 OT), Team Daiku vs Branton (2-1 F)

Second Round, Game Five: Black vs Team X (0-1 OT), Mountain vs Airdrie (2-3 OT), Benton vs Red (3-2 F), Branton vs Team Daiku (3-4 3OT)

Second Round, Game Six: Airdrie vs Mountain (4-3 F), Red vs Benton (4-0 F)

Second Round, Game Seven: Benton vs Red (3-4 F)

Attacker P P Defender
16px-TeamXLogo.png Team X (57-11-2) 4 1 (37-22-11) 16px-Bladelogo.png Black Blades
16px-AHALogo.png Airdrie High Angels (44-21-5) 4 2 (37-23-10) 16px-Mflogo.png Mountain Flyers
Attacker P P Defender
16px-RNLogo.png Red Nukes (43-21-6) 4 3 (36-22-12) 16px-Bblogo.png Benton Bruisers
16px-TDLogo.png Team Daiku (40-23-7) 4 1 (36-23-11) 16px-Bnlogo.png Branton Nickels


Round Three - Conference FinalsEdit

The third round begins on the 7th of May, 4 teams remain.

Third Round, Game One: Airdrie vs Team X (2-3 2OT), Team Daiku vs Red (2-4 F)

Third Round, Game Two: Team X vs Airdrie (1-2 F), Red vs Team Daiku (1-3 F)

Third Round, Game Three: Airdrie vs Team X (3-1 F), Team Daiku vs Red (2-1 F)

Third Round, Game Four: Team X vs Airdrie (4-2 F), Red vs Team Daiku (3-1 F)

Third RoundGame Five: Airdrie vs Team X (2-1 OT F), Team Daiku vs Red (0-2 F)

Third Round, Game Six: Team X vs Airdrie (2-0 F), Red vs Team Daiku (2-1 2OT F)

Third Round, Game Seven: Airdrie vs Team X (3-5 F)

Attacker P P Defender
16px-TeamXLogo.png Team X (57-11-2) 4 3 (44-21-5) 16px-AHALogo.png Airdrie High Angels
Attacker P P Defender
16px-RNLogo.png Red Nukes (43-21-6) 4 2 (40-23-7) 16px-TDLogo.png Team Daiku


SHL Cup FinalEdit

The SHL Final began May 23rd, every game is listed every three days. Team X are the SHL Champions!

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.